Skip to content ↓

Senior Leadership Team

Mr R. Hussain

Principal

Mrs Z. Pett

Vice Principal

Mr T. Greenwood 

Vice Principal

Mr J. Golding

Assistant Principal (Behaviour)

Ms M. Brady

Assistant Principal (Teaching & Learning)

Mrs S. Alderson

Assistant Principal (Curriculum)

Ms N. Kwabi

Head of Sixth Form

Leadership Team 

Mr A. Hussain

Director of Logic and Enterprise 

Mr A. Menghis

Director of Research and Design

Mr A. Watson

Director of Culture and Society 

Mr F. Lawrence

Director of Creative & Health

Miss A. Hughes

SENCO

Miss M. Graham

Interim SENCO (maternity cover)

Senior Management Team

Mr A. Marshall Head of Year 7

Mr B. Freeburn

Head of Year 8

Miss S. Douglas

Head of Year 9

Mr L. Kirkham

Head of Year 10

Mr Y. Shimirty

Head of Year 11

Mrs A. Charlton

MFL Lead 

Miss S. Otoo

Head of English

Mr M. Pigott 

Head of Maths 

Teaching Staff

Miss M. Abebrese

Cover Teacher

Mrs Z. Ali

Religious Studies

Ms J. Anderson 

Art Lead 

Mr L. Ashby

Science 

Ms S. Bhachu

Cover Teacher

Miss E. Botha

Science & Enrichment & Careers Lead

Mr G. Bricher

History & Humanities
Mr B. Brown

Science (KS3 Science Lead)

Mr J. Brown

History Lead

Ms E. Calabro

English

Miss S. Choudry

Religious Studies

Mr R. Chowdhury

Science

 Mr C. Dewick 

Science 

 Ms A. Diaz Gomez

Science

 Miss M. Fahy 

English & Drama 

Miss D. Falusi

Cover Teacher

Miss L. Fenwick

English & Media Studies

Miss R. Geldart

English (KS3 English Lead)

Miss G. Goddy

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs S. Hasnat

Art 

Mr A. Hassan

Maths

Ms L. Hickman

Geography Lead

Miss C. Hinds

Physical Education 

Miss K. Hinds 

Design & Technology

Mr G. Idehen

Maths

Ms S. Jacobs 

English 

Mr L. Kirkham 

Geography 

Mrs S. Klycheva

Maths (KS3 Maths Lead)

Miss D. Leach

Social Science

Miss J. Lindo

Design Technology
Mr M. Manderson

Business & Economics

Mr A. Marshall 

Geography 

Mr O. Marshall

Social Science Lead

Mr M. McGarrigle

English & Media Studies

Mrs D. Mckenzie

DT Lead

Mr K. McInnis

Music & Performing Arts Lead

Mr G. McPeake

Design & Technology

Miss C. Mensah

Music

Mr M. Mercer

History

Mr J. Mudge Physical Education

Mrs N. Mushoriwa

English

Ms V. Nwolie

Maths

Miss A. Opoku

Maths

Mr D. Osborne

Religious Studies (KS3 Lead)

Mrs F. Pasha 

Maths 

Mr T. Purnell 

Science 

Mr Y. Shimirty

Physical Education 

Ms F. Sorunke

Computer Science
Mr T. Todd 

Maths 

Mrs P. Tormo

Modern Foreign Languages

Miss E. Woolsey

Physical Education 

Support Staff

 

CLASSROOM BASED SUPPORT STAFF

Ms K. Amer

Learning Support Assistant

Miss T. Begum

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C. Brown 

Learning Support Assistant

Miss K. Dawudo

Learning Support Assistant

Ms E. Ditta

Learning Support Assistant

Miss S. Gordon

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S. Ikhlaq

Learning Support Assistant

Miss K. Kilburn

Learning Support Assistant

Ms D Manyasi

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs B. Obasa

Learning Support Assistant

Miss I. Ogunnaike

Learning Support Assistant

Ms S. Smith-Spencer

Learning Support Assistant

 

MIDDAY MEAL SUPERVISORS

Mrs B. Obasa

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms L. Williams

Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms M. Meade

Midday Meals Supervisor

Miss S Parker

Midday Meals Supervisor

Non-Class Based Staff

NON-CLASS BASED STAFF

Ms S. Eden

Business Manager (Federation)

Mrs E. Clark

HR Manager (Federation)

Ms D. Leggat

Finance Administrator (Federation)

Mr A Flanagan

Facilities Manager (Federation)

Miss E. Holliday

Executive Co-Headteachers' PA (Federation)

Miss R. O’Mard

Principal’s PA

Ms A. Hinds

Home School Link Worker

Mrs C. Beaumont

Examinations Officer 

Mrs S. van der Maas

Attendance & Admissions Administrator
Mrs B. Moss 

Assistant SENCO

Miss Z. Joseph

Student Welfare KS3

Mrs N. Crabb

Student Welfare KS4

Ms S. Newington

Student Welfare KS5

Miss K. Machin

Behaviour Support Assistant & Careers Administrator

Miss T. Hinds

Sixth Form Administrative Assistant

Mrs C. Archer

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

Mrs S. Ahmed

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

Ms L. Mnatsakanyan

Library Support

Mr R. Moss

Premises Officer 

Mr A. Covington

Premises Assistant 

Mr D. Croucher

Premises Assistant

Mr D. O'Farrell

Premises Assistant

Mrs P. Salau

Reprographics & Cover Co-ordinator

Mr S. Hay

Science Technician

Mrs E Eboigbodin-Johnson

Science Technician

Miss G. Clift

Science Technician

Mr H. Court

Design Technology Technician