Skip to content ↓

Senior Leadership Team 

FEDERATION EXECUTIVE CO- HEADTEACHERS

Mrs Harrison & Mrs Wainwright

HEAD OF SCHOOL (CAMPUS LEADER)

Mrs King

PRIMARY DEPUTY HEADTEACHER FOR INDUCTION

Ms McCullough

SENIOR ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER 

Mrs Ringmo
SENIOR ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER 

Mrs Amao

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

Mrs Kristensen

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

Mrs Eggleston

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER (INCLUSION)

Miss Hoon 

Teaching Staff

NURSERY TEACHER

Mrs Turner

RECEPTION (HAWKINS) CLASS TEACHER

Mrs Eggleston 

RECEPTION (MAKEBA) CLASS TEACHER

Ms Thomaidou

YEAR 1 (HARGREAVES) CLASS TEACHER

Ms Nicholson-Wright             

YEAR 1 (EQUIANO) CLASS TEACHER

Mrs Kristensen & Mrs Jones

YEAR 2 (DAHL)  CLASS TEACHER

Ms Laird

YEAR 2 (POTTER) CLASS TEACHER

Miss John

YEAR 3 (MOORE) CLASS TEACHER

Miss Lee

YEAR 3  (PERRY) CLASS TEACHER

Mrs Bennett

YEAR 4 (COOPER) CLASS TEACHER

Miss Olaleye

YEAR 4 (FONTEYN) CLASS TEACHER

Mrs Virdee

YEAR 5 (FARADAY) CLASS TEACHER

Mrs Ridgers & Mr Smith

YEAR 5 (CURIE) CLASS TEACHER

Ms Ndisang

YEAR 6 (EINSTEIN) CLASS TEACHER

Mrs Hurst

YEAR 6 (WALKER) CLASS TEACHER

Miss Levesley

FLOAT TEACHERS

Mr Richardson

Ms Olaniyan

Mr Smith

Miss Smith

SENCO

Miss Hoon

Classroom Based Support Staff

LEAD TA 

Mrs Rogers

NURSERY

Ms Bodur & Ms Jailany

RECEPTION (HAWKINS)

Ms Plaha

RECEPTION (MAKEBA)

Ms Thomas

YEAR 1 (HARGREAVES))

Mrs Spearman, Mrs Rogers, Ms Joseph & Ms Pathmaperuma

YEAR 1  (EQUIANO)

Ms Ogunbunmi

YEAR 2 (DAHL)

Ms Browne & Ms Jovial 

YEAR 2 (POTTER)

Ms Ahmed

YEAR 3 (MOORE)

Ms Thornborrow

YEAR 3  (PERRY)

Miss Roberts, Mrs Donaldson, Miss Ibrahim & Ms Ankamah

YEAR 4 (COOPER)

Mrs Lovell, Ms Heyhurt, Ms Olayanju & Ms Beernard

YEAR 4 (FONTEYN)

Miss Crabb, Ms Ankamah & Miss Ibrahim

YEAR 5 (FARADAY)

Ms Salwa, Mr Acheson & Ms Olayanju

YEAR 5 (CURIE)

Ms Sullivan 

YEAR 6 (EINSTEIN)

Ms Warwick, Mrs Lovell & Ms Bernard

YEAR 6 (WALKER)

Ms Thomas 

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs Heyhurst

Mrs Hackwood

Mrs Hurren

Miss Roberts

Miss Ibrahim

Miss Pathmaperuma

Miss Bernard

Miss Olayanju

Mr Acheson

Miss Gayle

Ms Parminder Plaha

Ms Zabrina Joseph

RESOURCES CO-ORDINATOR

Mrs Watson

SENIOR MIDDAY MEALS SUPERVISOR

Mrs Sullivan

PLAY LEADER

Mrs Ahmed

MIDDAY MEALS SUPERVISORS

Mrs Beg

Ms Ogunbunmi

Miss Olayanju

Miss Bernard

Mr Acheson

Miss Ibrahim

Miss Roberts

Mrs Warwick

Miss Gayle

Ms Nathalie Jovial

Mr Emmanuel Bamigbola

Ms Eda

Non-Classroom Based Support Staff

FEDERATION BUSINESS MANAGER

Ms Eden

FEDERATION FACILITIES MANAGER

Mr Flanagan 

FEDERATION HR  MANAGER

Mrs Clark

FEDERATION CHAPLAIN 

Rev. Dominic Hubbuck

FEDERATION FINANCE ASSISTANT

Ms Leggat

EXECUTIVE CO- HEADTEACHERS PERSONAL ASSISTANT 

Miss Holliday

FEDERATION DATA PROTECTION OFFICER 

Miss Kotb

FEDERATION IT NETWORK MANAGER

Mr Kihogo

FEDERATION IT TECHNICIAN

Mr Misel

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS

Ms Etherington

Mrs Turner

RESOURCES CO-ORDINATOR

Mrs Watson
HOME SCHOOL LINK WORKER

Miss Thomas

PREMISES ASSISTANT

Mr Bagnall